FANDOM


Comebackvivor 1: Winners is the first season of Comebackvivor.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Redemption
Island Status
Votes
Against
Original Tribe Different Tribe Different Tribe 2 Merged Tribe
70px-S5 brian t Brian Heidik
46, Quartz Hill, CA
Viveros 1st Voted Out
Day 2
3
70px-S28 tony c Tony Vlachos
41, Jersey City, NJ
Galu 2nd Voted Out
Day 4
3
70px-S9 chris t Chris Daughertry
44, South Vienna, OH
Galu 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
4
70px-S8 richard t Richard Hatch
53, Newport, RI
Tagi 4th Voted Out
Day 8
4
70px-S8 jennam t Jenna Morasca
33, Pittsburgh, PA
Galu 5th Voted Out
Day 10
5
70px-S20 tom t Tom Westman
50, Sayville, NY
Viveros 6th Voted Out
Day 12
6
70px-S11 danni t Danni Bowright
39, Tonganoxie, KS
Tagi Solana 8th Voted Out
Day 16
1st Eliminated
Day 17
6
70px-S25 denise t Denise Stapley
43, Cedar Rapids, IA
Tagi Luzon 9th Voted Out
Day 18
2nd Eliminated
Day 19
4
70px-S14 earl t Earl Cole
43, Santa Monica, CA
Viveros Luzon 7th Voted Out
Day 14
3rd Eliminated
Day 21
4
File:70px-S20 jt t.jpg J.T. Thomas
30, Samson, AL
Viveros Aparri 11th Voted Out
Day 22
4th Eliminated
Day 23
4
70px-S22 russell t Russell Hantz
42, Dayton, TX
Galu Luzon 10th Voted Out
Day 20
5th Eliminated
Day 25
11
70px-S19 natalie t Natalie White
31, Van Buren, AR
Galu Solana 12th Voted Out
Day 24
6th Eliminated
Day 26
5
70px-S15 todd t Todd Herzog
29, Pleasant Grova, UT
Galu Luzon 13th Voted Out
Day 25
7th Eliminated
Day 27
4
70px-S27 tyson t Tyson Apostol
35, Prover, UT
Viveros Solana Zapatera 15th Voted Out
Day 27
8th Eliminated
Day 28
7
70px-S8 ethan t Ethan Zohn
40, New York City, NY
Tagi Aparri Zapatera 16th Rocked Out
Day 28
9th Eliminated
Day 29
2
70px-S23 sophie t Sophie Clarke
25, Willsboro, NY
Viveros Aparri Redemption
Island
14th Voted Out
Day 26
10th Eliminated
Day 30
6
70px-S27 aras t Aras Baskauskas
33, Santa Monica, CA
Viveros Solana Zapatera Tikiano 18th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 30
12
70px-S24 kim t Kim Spradlin
31, San Antonio, TX
Galu Aparri Ometepe 17th Voted Out
Day 29
Returned
Day 30
9
19th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 31
70px-S21 fabio t Fabio Birza
35, Venice, CA
Tagi Solana Ometepe 20th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 32
10
70px-S22 rob t Rob Mariano
39, Las Vegas, NV
Kucha Aparri Ometepe 21st Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
13
70px-S20 parvati t Parvati Shallow
32, Los Angeles, CA
Tagi Solana Zapatera 22nd Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 34
7
70px-S4 vecepia t Vecepia Towery
48, Portland, OR
Kucha Luzon Zapatera 23rd Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
11
70px-S27 tina t Tina Wesson
53, Robbinsville, NC
Kucha Luzon Zapatera 24th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
7
70px-S17 bob t Bob Crowley
63, Portland, MA
Kucha Luzon Ometepe 25th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
7
70px-S26 cochran t John Cochran
27, Washington D.C.
Kucha Luzon Zapatera 26th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
9
70px-S13 yul t Yul Kwon
39, San Mateo, CA
Kucha Aparri Ometepe Second
Runner-Up
3
70px-S8 amber t Amber Mariano
36, Las Vegas, NV
Kucha Solana Ometepe Runner-Up 6
70px-S20 sandra t Sandra Diaz-Twine
40, Stamford, CT
Tagi Aparri Ometepe Sole Survivor 9

TribesEdit

First TribesEdit

TagiEdit

70px-S11 danni t70px-S25 denise t70px-S8 ethan t
70px-S21 fabio t70px-S20 parvati t70px-S8 richard t70px-S20 sandra t
  • Danni Bowright, winner of Survivor: Guatamala
  • Denise Stapley, winner of Survivor: Phillipines
  • Ethan Zohn, winner of Survivor Africa
  • Fabio Birza, winner of Survivor: Nicaragua
  • Parvati Shallow, winner of Survivor: Micronesia
  • Richard Hatch, first ever winner in Survivor: Borneo
  • Sandra Diaz-Twine, winner of Survivor: Pearl Isands and Survivor: Heroes vs Villains

KuchaEdit

70px-S8 amber t70px-S17 bob t70px-S26 cochran t
70px-S22 rob t70px-S27 tina t70px-S4 vecepia t70px-S13 yul t
  • Amber Mariano, winner of Survivor: All-Stars
  • Bob Crowley, winner of Survivor: Gabon
  • John Cochran, winner of Survivor: Caramoan
  • Rob Mariano, winner of Survivor: Redemption Island
  • Tina Wesson, winner of Survivor: The Australian Outback
  • Vecepia Towery, winner of Survivor: Marquesas
  • Yul Kwon, winner of Survivor: Cook Islands

ViverosEdit

70px-S27 aras t70px-S5 brian t70px-S14 earl t
File:70px-S20 jt t.jpg70px-S23 sophie t70px-S20 tom t70px-S27 tyson t
  • Aras Baskauskas, winner of Survivor: Panama
  • Brian Heidik, winner of Survivor: Thailand
  • Earl Cole, winner of Survivor: Fiji
  • J.T. Thomas, winner of Survivor: Tocantins
  • Sophie Clarke, winner of Survivor: South Pacific
  • Tom Weastman, winner of Survivor: Palau
  • Tyson Apostol, winner of Survivor: Blood vs Water

GaluEdit

70px-S9 chris t70px-S8 jennam t70px-S24 kim t
70px-S19 natalie t70px-S22 russell t70px-S15 todd t70px-S28 tony c
  • Chris Daugherty, winner of Survivor: Vanutu
  • Jenna Morcasa, winner of Survivor: The Amazon
  • Kim Spradlin, winner of Survivor: One World
  • Natalie White, winner of Survivor: Samoa
  • Russell Hantz, second runner-up of Survivor: Heroes vs Villains
  • Todd Herzog, winner of Survivor: China
  • Tony Vlachos, winner of Survivor: Cagayan

Second TribesEdit

AparriEdit

70px-S8 ethan tFile:70px-S20 jt t.jpg70px-S24 kim t
70px-S22 rob t70px-S20 sandra t70px-S23 sophie t70px-S13 yul t
  • Ethan Zohn, winner of Survivor: Africa
  • Aras Baskauskas, winner of Survivor: Panama
  • Kim Spradlin, winner of Survivor: One World
  • Rob Mariano, winner of Survivor: Redemption Island
  • Sandra Diaz-Twine, winner of Survivor: Pearl Islands and Survivor: All-Stars
  • Sophie Clarke, winner of Survivor: South Pacific
  • Yul Kwon, winner of Survivor: Fiji

SolanaEdit

70px-S8 amber t70px-S27 aras t70px-S11 danni t
70px-S21 fabio t70px-S19 natalie t70px-S20 parvati t70px-S27 tyson t
  • Amber Mariano, winner of Survivor: All-Stars
  • Aras Baskauskas, winner of Survivor: Panama
  • Danni Bowright, winner of Survivor: Guatamala
  • Fabio Birza, winner of Survivor: Nicaragua
  • Natalie White, winner of Survivor: Samoa
  • Parvati Shallow, winner of Survivor: Micronesia
  • Tyson Apostol, winner of Survivor: Blood vs Water

LuzonEdit

70px-S17 bob t70px-S26 cochran t70px-S25 denise t70px-S14 earl t
70px-S22 russell t70px-S27 tina t70px-S15 todd t70px-S4 vecepia t
  • Bob Crowley, winner of Survivor: Gabon
  • John Cochran, winner of Survivor: Caramoan
  • Denise Stapley, winner of Survivor: Philippines
  • Earl Cole, winner of Survivor: Fiji
  • Russell Hantz, runner-up in Survivor: Heroes vs Villains
  • Tina Wesson, winner of Survivor: The Australian Outback
  • Todd Herzog, was not chosen and was sent to Exile Island for 7 days
  • Vecepia Towery, winner of Survivor: Marquesas

Third TribesEdit

OmetepeEdit

70px-S8 amber t70px-S17 bob t70px-S21 fabio t
70px-S24 kim t70px-S22 rob t70px-S20 sandra t70px-S13 yul t

ZapateraEdit

70px-S27 aras t70px-S8 ethan t70px-S26 cochran t
70px-S20 parvati t70px-S27 tina t70px-S27 tyson t70px-S4 vecepia t

Merged TribeEdit

70px-S8 amber t70px-S27 aras t70px-S17 bob t70px-S21 fabio t
70px-S26 cochran t70px-S24 kim t70px-S20 parvati t70px-S22 rob t
70px-S20 sandra t70px-S27 tina t70px-S4 vecepia t70px-S13 yul t

Voting HistoryEdit

Comebackvivor 1 Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Brains vs Brawns vs Beauty Different Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Voted Off 70px-S5 brian t
Brian
70px-S28 tony c
Tony
70px-S9 chris t
Chris
70px-S8 richard t
Richard
70px-S8 jennam t
Jenna
70px-S20 tom t
Tom
70px-S14 earl t
Earl
70px-S11 danni t
Danni
70px-S25 denise t
Denise
70px-S22 russell t
Russell
50px
J.T.
70px-S19 natalie t
Natalie
70px-S15 todd t
Todd
70px-S23 sophie t
Sophie
70px-S27 tyson t
Tyson
70px-S8 ethan t
Ethan
70px-S24 kim t
Kim
70px-S27 aras t
Aras
70px-S24 kim t
Kim
70px-S21 fabio t
Fabio
70px-S22 rob t
Rob
70px-S20 parvati t
Parvati
70px-S4 vecepia t
Vecepia
70px-S27 tina t
Tina
70px-S17 bob t
Bob
70px-S26 cochran t
Cochran
70px-S13 yul t
Yul
70px-S8 amber t
Amber
70px-S20 sandra t
Sandra
Vote: 3-2-2 3-2-1-1 4-2 4-2-1 2-2-1 2-1 4-2 4-3 4-3 4-3 4-2 4-2-1 2-1-1-1-1 4-1 4-2 3-2-2 3-3 2-2 5-1-1 7-4-1 8-3 8-2 5-4 5-3 5-2 3-1-1-1 4-1 3-1 6-2-1
Sandra - - - Danni - - - - - - J.T. - - Sophie - - Kim Kim Kim Fabio Rob Amber Vecepia Tina Bob Cochran Jury Vote
Amber - - - - - - - Danni - - - Natalie - - - - Kim Aras Kim Fabio Rob Parvati Vecepia Tina Bob Cochran
Yul - - - - - - - - - - J.T. - - Sophie - - Kim Aras Kim Fabio Sandra Parvati Vecepia Tina Bob Cochran
Cochran - - - - - - Earl - Denise Russell - - Todd - Tyson Aras None - Aras Kim Fabio Sandra Parvati Vecepia Tina Bob Amber Sandra
Bob - - - - - - Earl - Denise Russell - - Todd - Tyson Aras Aras - Aras Kim Fabio Rob Amber Vecepia Cochran Yul Sandra
Tina - - - - - - Earl - Denise Russell - - Todd - Tyson Aras Aras - Aras Kim Fabio Sandra Parvati Sandra Yul Sandra
Vecepia - - - - - - Earl - Denise Russell - - Todd - Tyson Aras Aras - Aras Kim Fabio Rob Parvati Sandra Yul

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.